Grace Na had a fantastic freshman year winning both WCC Player of the Year and Freshman of the Year honors.
|
The AJGA prides itself on preparing junior golfers for college. The alumni honor roll recognizes past AJGA players who have recently medaled at a college tournament with a focus on Conference Championships.
Men's Medalists | ||
SEC Championship | Apr. 15-17 | Andres Echavarria (Florida) |
Southern Conference Championship | Apr. 17-19 | Richard Fountain (Davidson) |
Big East Conference Championship | Apr. 17-19 | Max Scodro (Notre Dame) |
West Coast Conference Championship | Apr. 18-19 | Taylor Travis (San Francisco) |
ACC Championship | Apr. 22-24 | Paul Haley (Georgia Tech) |
Horizon League Championship | Apr. 22-24 | Andrew Bailey, Michael Klaric (Cleveland State) |
Ivy League Championship | Apr. 22-24 | Peter Williamson (Dartmouth) |
CAA Championship | Apr. 22-24 | Josh Brock (UNC-Wilmington) |
Conference USA Championship | Apr. 24-26 | Jonathan Fly (Memphis) |
Sun Belt Conference Championship | Apr. 25-26 | Carlos Ortiz (North Texas) |
Big 12 Conference Championship | Apr. 25-27 | Morgan Hoffmann (Oklahoma State) |
Metro Atlantic Conference Championship | Apr. 29-May 1 | Don Denyse (Siena) |
Mid-American Conference Championship | Apr. 29-May 1 | Mackenzie Hughes (Kent State) |
Big Ten Conference Championship | Apr. 29-May 1 | Luke Guthrie (Illinois) |
Pac-10 Conference Championship | Apr. 29-May 1 | Martin Trainer (Southern California) |
Northeast Conference Championship | Apr. 29-May 1 | C.G. Mercatoris (Robert Morris) |
Patriot League Championship | Apr. 30-May 1 | Matt Krembel (Army) |
Western Athletic Championship | May 2-4 | Mark Hubbard (San Jose State) |
Big West Championship | May 2-3 | Austin Graham (UC Davis) |
Mountain West Championship | May 5-7 | Derek Ernst (UNLV) |
Women's Medalists | ||
Big South Women's Championship | Apr. 11-13 | Jessica Alexander (Coastal Carolina) |
Atlantic Sun Championship | Apr. 11-13 | Alex Buelow (Stetson) |
SEC Championship | Apr. 15-17 | Erica Popson (Tennessee) |
ACC Championship | Apr. 15-17 | Cheyenne Woods (Wake Forest) |
Big West Conference Championship | Apr. 17-19 | Alice Kim (UC Davis) |
Pac-10 Conference Championship | Apr. 17-19 | Sophia Popov (Southern California) |
Big Sky Conference Championship | Apr. 18-20 | Britney Yada (Portland State) |
West Coast Conference Championship | Apr. 18-19 | Grace Na (Pepperdine) |
Ivy League Championship | Apr. 22-24 | Michelle Piyapattra (Columbia) |
Big 12 Conference Championship | Apr. 22-24 | Madison Pressel (Texas) |